|
Our Media/Results from NCRunners Elite Cross Country Carnival
Our Results
2015 Results - NCRunners Elite Cross Country CarnivalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 7th 2015, 5:37pm
Website:Click here Results by: Big Kanhuna Timing Licensed to Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/10/2015 11:20 AM
NC Runners Elite CC Invitational, 2015 - 10/10/2015
Beeson Park, Kernersville, NC
Results
Boys 5k Run CC Championship
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lane, Connor 11 Cardinal Gib 15:22.15 1
2 Resor, Mitchell 12 Weddington H 15:34.20 2
3 Savino, Ben 11 Apex 15:47.99 3
4 Cornwell, Alex SR Hickory Ridge 15:48.27 4
5 Pratt, Micah 11 Patriot Pace 15:49.11 5
6 Cawley, Jack 12 Unattached 15:53.50
7 Melville, David 10 Northern Gui 15:55.05 6
8 Marchinko, Zachary 12 Carson, Jess 15:59.98 7
9 Shanklin, Ian 11 Page 16:06.77 8
10 Peeples, Connor 12 Cardinal Gib 16:11.75 9
11 Dershem, Gable 11 Cleveland Hi 16:12.09
12 Conner, Matthew 12 Weddington H 16:13.56 10
13 Duin, Derek 12 Apex 16:14.12 11
14 Gildard, James 12 East Chapel 16:14.75 12
15 Meares, Miller 12 North Raleig 16:16.59
16 Grelck, Sam 11 Cardinal Gib 16:17.16 13
17 Hazan, Alex 12 Weddington H 16:20.13 14
18 Alejandro, Javier 12 South View 16:23.36 15
19 McDonald, Connor 12 East Chapel 16:25.30 16
20 Pehr, Henry 12 Green Hope 16:26.91 17
21 Hanna, Isaiah 12 Reagan, Rona 16:30.85 18
22 Robinson, Andrew 11 Unattached 16:32.61
23 Sutter, Tanner 12 Providence 16:33.61 19
24 Arredondo, Paul 12 Cape Fear 16:34.43
25 Turner, Davis 10 Asheville 16:34.68 20
26 Jordan, Colton 12 Weddington H 16:35.82 21
27 Staehle, Matthew 11 Jordan 16:36.09 22
28 Robakiewicz, Tyler 12 Northern Gui 16:37.01 23
29 Ikenberry, Jack 10 Lee-Davis 16:37.89 24
30 Veilleux, Nick 11 Green Hope 16:38.75 25
31 Hinson, Kyle 11 Weddington H 16:39.70 26
32 Blalock, Hayden 11 Providence 16:40.32 27
33 Graham, Noah 11 Unattached 16:40.95
34 Dershem, Wyatt 11 Cleveland Hi 16:41.76
35 Shore, Noah 12 Asheville 16:43.05 28
36 Honeycutt, Haven 9 Asheville 16:43.95 29
37 Thompson, Casey 11 Jordan 16:44.76 30
38 Kiss, Andrew 10 Providence 16:44.79 31
39 Ready, Ethan 12 East Chapel 16:45.64 32
40 Carlson, Alec 12 Panther Cree 16:46.07 33
41 Kendall, Ryan 11 Ardrey Kell 16:46.66 34
42 Witmer, Jamie 10 Hoggard 16:47.69 35
43 Meyer, Quinton 11 Jordan 16:49.16 36
44 Mendenhall, Dakota 10 Forbush 16:49.55
45 Snider, Robinson 12 Hoggard 16:52.19 37
46 Allen, Sidney 11 Martinsville 16:53.01
47 Carroll, Austin JR Unattached 16:54.53
48 States, Owen 10 Northern Gui 16:57.16 38
49 Frisk, Teddy 12 Southern Ala 16:57.54 39
50 Elliott, Ian 11 Cedar Ridge 16:57.70 40
51 Timothy, Johathan 11 Unattached 16:58.54
52 Marx, Freddie 11 Page 16:58.91 41
53 Young, Terry 12 Asheville 16:59.40 43
53 Sutter, Logan 12 Providence 16:59.40 42
55 Vanderford, Eric 11 Chapel Hill 17:01.08 44
56 Horsley, Adam 12 Pinecrest 17:01.82 45
57 Fawzi, Kyle 11 Panther Cree 17:02.43 46
58 Hagstrom, Cole 11 Green Hope 17:02.49 47
59 Barnes, Spencer 10 Hough, Willi 17:02.61 48
60 Rhodes, River 11 Watauga 17:04.38 49
61 Adame, Sergio 12 Robinson, Ja 17:05.16 50
62 Kleissler, Daniel 12 Chapel Hill 17:05.43 51
63 Cart, David 10 Apex 17:05.54 52
64 Wells, Jacob 10 Broughton 17:07.13 53
65 Kunz, Henry 12 New Hanover 17:08.12 54
66 Jarvis, Hunter 12 Thomas Sumte 17:09.15
67 Lipsey, Jacob 11 Marvin Ridge 17:09.54 55
68 Bullard, Matthew 12 Reagan, Rona 17:09.84 56
69 Derbyshire, Hayes 11 Broughton 17:10.11 57
70 Isley, Tristen 12 Southern Ala 17:11.20 58
71 Brown, Rufus 12 West Johnsto 17:11.59 59
72 McKinley, Xavier 12 New Hanover 17:11.96 60
73 Benfield, Lawson 12 Apex 17:12.55 61
74 Dudash, Michael 12 Green Hope 17:13.48 62
75 Champion, Cameron 12 Broughton 17:13.68 63
76 Gould, Bennett 11 West Forsyth 17:13.98 64
77 Jardon, Ulises 12 Hough, Willi 17:15.31 65
78 Sullivan, Jackson 12 Jack Britt 17:15.50 66
79 Sisk, Aaron 12 Grimsley 17:15.85 67
80 Lamont, Josh 10 Watauga 17:16.50 68
81 Bunner, Colin 12 Cedar Ridge 17:16.51 69
82 Eytcheson, Jared 11 Cardinal Gib 17:17.79 70
83 Doby, Grant 11 Carson, Jess 17:17.97 71
84 Huitt, Brian 12 Green Hope 17:18.08 72
85 Galamb, Andrew 12 Leesville Ro 17:18.59
86 Shamburger, Dylan 11 West Henders 17:18.68 73
87 Simons, Austin 11 Grimsley 17:19.14 74
88 Watters, Clayton 12 East Chapel 17:19.48 75
89 Hensgen, Lowell 9 Cardinal Gib 17:19.69 76
90 Bhatia, Mason 11 Marvin Ridge 17:20.11 77
91 Hellenbrand, Matthew 12 Watauga 17:21.17 78
92 Romaine, Nat 10 Chapel Hill 17:22.11 79
93 Kemper, Collin 11 Asheville 17:23.83 80
94 Ingold, Garrett 12 Carson, Jess 17:25.62 81
95 Cook, Nolan 12 Page 17:25.82 82
96 Climbingbear, Matthew 10 Piedmont 17:25.83 83
97 Atkinson, Austin 11 Mallard Cree 17:26.90 84
98 Coates, Stuart 10 Page 17:27.45 85
99 Blackburn, Max 12 Chapel Hill 17:27.73 86
100 Wrobel, Jacob 11 Reagan, Rona 17:28.90 87
101 Petty, Caleb 11 Leesville Ro 17:29.47
102 Schwehm, Drake 11 Panther Cree 17:29.81 88
103 Akers, Alex 12 North Lincol 17:30.27 89
104 Harman, Ethan SR Hickory Ridge 17:31.65 90
105 Koontz, Dylan 12 Carson, Jess 17:31.75 91
106 Engle, Russell 10 Providence 17:31.83 92
107 McNeil, Harrison 12 Southwestern 17:33.42
108 Glatz, Carson 11 Weddington H 17:33.61 93
109 Sutphin, Patrick 10 Lee-Davis 17:33.64 94
110 Anneheim, Jordan 11 South View 17:33.81 95
111 Torres, Darian 12 South View 17:34.18 96
112 Mayes, Matthew 12 Unattached 17:35.27
113 Eslinger, Seth 12 Unattached 17:36.73
114 Cox, Nick 12 Carson, Jess 17:37.26 97
115 Hynes, Ewan 11 Hough, Willi 17:37.30 98
116 First, Isiah 10 Asheville 17:38.02 99
117 Wolaver, Luke 10 Marvin Ridge 17:38.13 100
118 Wood, Steven 10 Patriot Pace 17:38.51 101
119 Thorton, Sam 10 Cardinal Gib 17:38.59 102
120 Mccaffery, Sean 12 Providence 17:39.03 103
121 Joyce, Kyle 11 Apex 17:39.34 104
122 Dahlgren, Erik 10 Hoggard 17:39.78 105
123 Combs, Ryan 10 Chapel Hill 17:40.46 106
124 Haensel, Brett 11 Unattached 17:41.46
125 Risse, Brian 9 North Lincol 17:42.28 107
126 Schultz, Elliott 10 Providence 17:42.75 108
127 Campbell, Ben 11 Chapel Hill 17:43.71 109
128 Hichue, Andre 11 Unattached 17:44.16
129 Grant, Josh 12 Lee-Davis 17:44.34 110
130 Williams, Jayquan 12 Green Hope 17:45.00 111
131 Russell, Spencer 11 West Cartere 17:45.51 112
132 Boland, Andrew 12 Apex 17:45.69 113
133 Myers, Patrick JR Unattached 17:45.94
133 Delaunay, Tommy 12 Pinecrest 17:45.94 114
135 Philbin, Carson 10 Ardrey Kell 17:46.96 115
136 Loy, Spencer 12 Southern Ala 17:47.07 116
137 Walker, Brian 12 Laney 17:47.59 117
138 Owre, Evan 11 East Chapel 17:47.81 118
139 Wiegman, Sydney 12 Hoggard 17:48.61 119
140 Weaver, Mike 12 Page 17:48.65 120
141 Gillespie, Nathan 11 Page 17:50.20 121
142 Allen, Zach 12 Chapel Hill 17:50.40 122
143 Risse, Jason 9 North Lincol 17:50.62 123
144 Norris, Liam 10 Broughton 17:50.85 124
145 Burns, Parker SR Hickory Ridge 17:51.01 125
146 Lacroix, Taylor 12 Weddington H 17:51.06 126
147 Parker, Will 12 New Hanover 17:52.02 127
148 Ellis, Wesley 12 Jordan 17:52.84 128
149 Carmichael, Camden 10 Unattached 17:53.21
150 Pilkington, Grant 11 Watauga 17:53.24 129
151 Talbert, Christian 10 Hoggard 17:53.73 130
152 Rushoc, Frank 9 West Cartere 17:54.05 131
153 Despard, Mack 11 Marvin Ridge 17:54.19 132
154 Jantomaso, Elijah 11 Patriot Pace 17:54.43 133
155 Hotelling, George 9 East Chapel 17:55.22 134
156 Lorenzo, Anthony 12 North Meckle 17:55.93
157 Cathey, Jackson 10 North Lincol 17:56.37 135
158 Doss, Tanner 12 North Lincol 17:57.04 136
159 Rooney, Michael 9 Broughton 17:57.48 137
160 Fischer, Christian 12 Reagan, Rona 17:58.07 138
161 Elliot, Noah 12 Unattached 17:58.44
162 Jones, William 11 Marvin Ridge 17:58.75 139
163 Harris, Jackson 11 Unattached 17:58.82
164 Patrick, Nolan 12 Unattached 17:59.38
165 Brandt, Nolan 11 West Forsyth 18:00.37 140
166 Riggs, Conner 9 Laney 18:00.61 141
167 St. Clair, Price 10 Watauga 18:00.65 142
168 Lennon, Preston 12 New Hanover 18:01.05 143
169 Mullis, Nicholas 9 Piedmont 18:01.80 144
170 Lalicker, Austin 11 Apex 18:01.85 145
171 Shields, Patrick 9 Laney 18:02.35 146
172 Boney, Leslie 10 Broughton 18:02.87 147
173 McGilvary, Isaiah 11 Pinecrest 18:02.89 148
174 Engelmohr, Devin 12 Watauga 18:03.07 149
175 Hall, Anthony 11 Cape Fear 18:03.70
176 Cunningham, Dalton 12 Reagan, Rona 18:04.35 150
177 Morgan, Austin 12 Lee-Davis 18:04.54 151
178 Covington, Jack 11 Broughton 18:04.58 152
179 Habegger, Roark 12 Marvin Ridge 18:05.38 153
180 Redmon, Riley 10 Northern Gui 18:05.77 154
181 Goodwin, Payton 12 Southern Ala 18:05.88 155
182 Jones, Riley 12 North Lincol 18:07.64 156
183 McCormick, Shane 12 Laney 18:07.91 157
184 Thompson, Matt 12 Southern Ala 18:08.37 158
185 Ebert, Ben 10 Hough, Willi 18:08.76 159
186 Strong, Stephen 11 Rolesville H 18:09.05 160
187 Schneider, Will 11 Hoggard 18:09.36 161
188 Williams, Anthony 10 Mallard Cree 18:09.78 162
189 Beary, Shafer 12 Cardinal Gib 18:10.04 163
190 Johnson, Lane 10 Lee-Davis 18:10.78 164
191 Mims, Matthew 11 Rolesville H 18:11.13 165
192 Marsh, Mason 12 Reagan, Rona 18:11.85 166
193 Thomas, Brett 10 Northern Gui 18:12.00 167
194 Evans, Jonah 10 Carson, Jess 18:12.67 168
195 Martin, Nathaniel 12 Lee-Davis 18:12.72 169
196 Goodman, Chance 11 Unattached 18:13.12
197 Harper, Nick 10 West Forsyth 18:13.71 170
198 Hoffman, Destin 10 Laney 18:14.75 171
199 Payne, Spencer 12 Panther Cree 18:15.14 172
200 Gibson, Robert 11 Independence 18:15.61 173
201 Marti, Zach 12 Hough, Willi 18:15.91 174
202 Perdomo, Christopher 11 West Forsyth 18:17.98 175
203 Flanagan, Will 11 Grimsley 18:18.58 176
204 Colucci, Griffen 11 Rolesville H 18:19.21 177
205 Hailey, Tremaris 11 Pinecrest 18:20.05 178
206 Ishee, William 9 Ardrey Kell 18:20.50 179
207 Gray, Jordan 12 Pinecrest 18:21.12 180
208 Alfers, Matt 12 Hough, Willi 18:21.81 181
209 Zaldivar-Carrillo, Sergi 11 West Cartere 18:22.61 182
210 Rieman, Cameron 10 Laney 18:22.70 183
211 Naef, Brandan 11 West Henders 18:22.87 184
212 Marshall, Alex 10 West Forsyth 18:23.11 185
213 Thayer, Matt JR Hickory Ridge 18:23.52 186
214 Nesbit, Matthew 11 Reagan, Rona 18:23.93 187
215 Hall, Bryson 12 West Johnsto 18:23.95 188
216 Blizzard, Matthew 11 Marvin Ridge 18:27.43 189
217 elofa, glodie 11 Unattached 18:28.84
218 Armacost, Thomas 10 Jordan 18:29.33 190
219 Batman, Ben 11 Patriot Pace 18:29.40 191
220 Mays, Carson 11 Hoggard 18:31.51 192
221 Panduro, Gustavo 12 South View 18:32.37 193
222 Petronis, Daniel 11 Ardrey Kell 18:33.76 194
223 Melville, Benny 9 Northern Gui 18:34.38 195
224 Fields, Connor 12 Ardrey Kell 18:35.20 196
225 Bruefach, Thomas 11 Independence 18:35.72 197
226 Mann*, Collin 12 Lee-Davis 18:36.36 198
227 Shipp, Xavier 11 Robinson, Ja 18:38.67 199
228 Sousa, Colby 12 West Henders 18:39.60 200
229 Quesenberry, Josh 12 Leesville Ro 18:39.85
230 Nash, Sam 12 Northern Gui 18:40.65 201
231 Seeber, Jacob 11 Grimsley 18:42.42 202
232 Mobley, LaKeith 11 Rolesville H 18:43.00 203
233 Sinada, Ahmed 10 Page 18:43.30 204
234 Deans, Coleman 12 Jordan 18:43.55 205
235 Barnes, Chandler 11 Rolesville H 18:45.15 206
236 Williams, Mantryll 10 South View 18:45.31 207
237 Walker, Adrian 12 Southern Ala 18:45.99 208
238 Kurowski, Craig 11 Asheville 18:47.53 209
239 Livingston, Lucas 12 Cedar Ridge 18:48.11 210
240 Fisher, Andrew 10 Patriot Pace 18:48.16 211
241 Cheek, Jacob 12 Ardrey Kell 18:51.18 212
242 Charles, Nolan 10 Independence 18:51.85 213
243 Williams, John 9 West Forsyth 18:52.29 214
244 Williams, Harper 10 New Hanover 18:53.00 215
245 Tyree, Canoy 11 Mallard Cree 18:53.04 216
246 Comstock, Hunter 10 Mallard Cree 18:53.86 217
247 Caballero, Enrique 11 Independence 18:54.60 218
248 Jackson, Noah 10 Robinson, Ja 18:55.21 219
249 Saavedra, John 12 Mallard Cree 18:55.41 220
250 Flack, Calvin 12 Panther Cree 18:55.81 221
251 Wallace, Daquan 11 Mallard Cree 18:56.29 222
252 Dennis, William 10 Independence 18:58.49 223
253 Tarlton, Brock 11 Piedmont 18:58.59 224
254 Souviney, Noah 11 West Cartere 18:58.81 225
255 Palmer, Matthew 10 West Cartere 18:58.94 226
256 Carlson, Robert 12 Robinson, Ja 18:59.63 227
257 Corley, John 11 Watauga 19:00.21 228
258 Reagin, Sean 11 West Johnsto 19:00.60 229
259 McCloskey, Nathan 9 South View 19:05.79 230
260 Hyde, Owen 10 Patriot Pace 19:06.27 231
261 Cooper, William 11 Ardrey Kell 19:09.93 232
262 Burnette, James 11 West Henders 19:10.27 233
263 Ponton, William 12 Laney 19:10.41 234
264 Fernandez, Isaac 11 Grimsley 19:12.84 235
265 Clarke, Julian 9 West Johnsto 19:13.86 236
266 Slayton, Sam 12 Piedmont 19:22.40 237
267 Kolsch, Nick SO Hickory Ridge 19:23.10 238
268 Lewis, Conner 12 Jack Britt 19:23.55 239
269 Bream, Jacob 12 Panther Cree 19:26.61 240
270 Felton, John 12 Jordan 19:26.87 241
271 Jackson, Elijah 12 Robinson, Ja 19:27.48 242
272 Dudash, Alex 11 Unattached 19:27.79
273 Beaudette, Eric 11 Jack Britt 19:28.84 243
274 Carolan, Ryan 10 Robinson, Ja 19:30.69 244
275 Hargitt, David 10 Jack Britt 19:31.75 245
276 Goularte, Joshua 10 Cedar Ridge 19:32.77 246
277 Spears, Rudy 9 Eastern Wayn 19:33.31
278 Sabo, Kevin 10 Mallard Cree 19:35.36 247
279 Hodgkins, George 12 Grimsley 19:36.71 248
280 Roy, Jace 10 Hough, Willi 19:37.20 249
281 Ursery, Blake 12 Southern Ala 19:37.96 250
282 Whitaker, Ben 11 Jack Britt 19:38.80 251
283 Rodriguez, Jesus 11 West Johnsto 19:41.20 252
284 Gaura, Alex 9 Piedmont 19:42.05 253
285 Knight, Tai 11 Cedar Ridge 19:45.46 254
286 Roberts, Jacob SO Hickory Ridge 19:45.86 255
287 Council, Keaton 12 New Hanover 19:46.84 256
288 Salvador, Luis 9 West Cartere 19:48.20 257
289 Merritt, Kenneth 11 West Henders 19:50.36 258
290 Pierson, Ethan 10 New Hanover 19:50.43 259
291 Tilley, Harrison 11 Cedar Ridge 19:51.78 260
292 Jackson, Nickolas 11 West Henders 19:51.87 261
293 McAvoy, Ian 12 Pinecrest 19:52.35 262
294 Lenihan, Townsend 11 Rolesville H 19:52.82 263
295 Gunter, Samuel 9 Patriot Pace 19:53.59 264
296 Doby, Harrison 9 Carson, Jess 19:54.96 265
297 Dickinson, Jayon 12 Independence 19:55.01 266
298 Harris, Samuel 12 Grimsley 19:55.86 267
299 Paschal, Lucas 9 Piedmont 19:59.34 268
300 Smith, Cameron 11 Independence 20:00.20 269
301 Perkins, Colton 12 Piedmont 20:01.00 270
302 Fox, Austin 11 Jack Britt 20:03.60 271
303 Vaudo, Ben 11 Panther Cree 20:10.25 272
304 Dawson, Davis 12 Robinson, Ja 20:18.40 273
305 Taylor, Zack 11 West Johnsto 20:22.90 274
306 LeSane, Monquell 12 South View 20:25.13 275
307 Beijer, Jack 11 West Henders 20:26.92 276
308 Gordner, Samuel 12 Jack Britt 20:28.89 277
309 Lopez, Hunter 11 West Cartere 20:40.31 278
310 Frie, Anthony 10 Rolesville H 20:59.74 279
311 Hirtle, Joshua 11 Pinecrest 21:04.37 280
Boys 5k Run CC Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ferguson, Haywood 10 South Meckle 16:34.60 1
2 Bemis, Ethan 11 Northwest Ca 16:37.54 2
3 Bennett, Luke 11 Voyager Acad 16:40.39 3
4 Evans, Luke 10 Westchester 16:46.22 4
5 Rogers, Matthew 12 Walkertown 16:48.35 5
6 Putnam, Jason 12 Southeast Ra 16:51.89 6
7 Beaver, Coleman 12 Northwest Ca 16:54.42 7
8 Campbell, Chad 11 Topsail 16:55.87 8
9 Pyrtle, Trent 12 Topsail 17:04.15 9
10 Watts, Daniel 12 Parkland 17:04.16 10
11 Parmesano, Daniel 12 Walkertown 17:10.59 11
12 Guerra, Enrique 12 Carrboro 17:11.52 12
13 Gingrich, Jarrett 12 Epiphany Sch 17:11.54 13
14 Bemis, Logan 11 Northwest Ca 17:15.34 14
15 Stickland, Dylan 12 Carrboro 17:16.25 15
16 Puryear, Jack 12 Research Tri 17:16.67 16
17 Kenny, Frank 12 NC School of 17:17.40 17
18 Domena, Antonio 12 Pine Forest 17:17.52 18
19 Richards, Nathan 10 Franklin 17:19.16 19
20 Stirling, Chad 11 Crc 17:22.63
21 Weirich, Josh 11 Central Acad 17:26.46 20
22 Guazzerotti, Andrew 12 Pine Lake Pr 17:30.24 21
23 Diaz, Ever 11 Franklin 17:38.96 22
24 Merrill, Alec 12 Central Acad 17:39.61 23
25 Christensen, Marcus 12 NC School of 17:41.31 24
26 van Kempen, Klaas 10 Carrboro 17:42.26 25
27 Klas, Matthew 10 St. Thomas M 17:42.58 26
28 Hack, Brian 11 Lake Norman 17:46.65 27
29 Dibiase, Domenick 12 Topsail 17:47.31 28
30 Freeman, Blake 10 Walkertown 17:48.04 29
31 Welsh, Garret 12 Owen, Charle 17:48.23 30
32 Kasierski, Ben JR Ravenscroft 17:52.58
33 Orrell, William 11 Mount Tabor 17:55.72 31
34 Rand, Aaron 12 Richlands 17:57.49 32
35 Epperson, Nick 12 Epiphany Sch 17:58.61 33
36 Bragg, Frank 12 Community Sc 18:01.84 34
37 Foy, Brandon 11 Richlands 18:02.50 35
38 McAdams, Daniel 9 Riverside (4 18:04.17 36
39 Ovenden, Ian 11 Voyager Acad 18:05.18 37
40 Gary, Khalil 12 Southeast Ra 18:06.12 38
41 Jamison, Donwill 12 Walkertown 18:06.35 39
42 Manwill, Alex 12 Lake Norman 18:06.72 40
43 Sosa, Gabriel 10 Central Acad 18:07.24 41
44 Silvestri, Nathan 12 Butler 18:07.43 42
45 Kirse, Samuel 11 Mount Tabor 18:08.04 43
46 Ives, Lawton 11 NC School of 18:08.19 44
47 Beaver, Austin 10 Northwest Ca 18:08.96 45
48 Haase, John 12 Riverside (4 18:09.00 46
49 Anderson, Elliott 11 Community Sc 18:09.37 47
50 Schild, Kenny 10 Lincoln Char 18:10.32 48
51 Lindner, Edward 10 Westchester 18:11.10 49
52 Moore, Jackson 12 Topsail 18:11.69 50
53 Lee, Evan 11 Hunt High Sc 18:12.30 51
54 Daniel, Madison 12 Research Tri 18:13.62 52
55 Calhoun, Reid 10 Wakefield 18:14.11 53
56 Hoffman-Edminster, Spenc 12 NC School of 18:15.59 54
57 Ayers, Connor 11 Unattached 18:15.82
58 Schug, Wyatt 11 Wakefield 18:17.25 55
59 Haney, Benton 10 Wakefield 18:17.94 56
60 Waldron, Renaldo 12 Southeast Ra 18:18.86 57
61 Phillips, Conrad 10 Pine Lake Pr 18:20.49 58
62 Fricker, Daniel 11 Lincoln Char 18:20.94 59
63 Edge, Dillon 11 West Stanly 18:21.37 60
64 Warren, James 10 Walkertown 18:22.65 61
65 Gosnell, William 12 Community Sc 18:22.97 62
66 Penn, Brandon 10 Mount Tabor 18:23.58 63
67 Kavanaugh, Ryan 12 South Meckle 18:24.32 64
68 Sastry, Skanda 11 NC School of 18:24.70 65
69 Shores, Joel 11 Southeast Gu 18:25.52 66
70 Winslow, Robert 11 NC School of 18:26.43 67
71 Soderberg, Matthew 11 Voyager Acad 18:27.36 68
72 Ruiz-Perez, Amado 10 Carrboro 18:29.85 69
73 Wessner, Ian 10 Community Sc 18:30.31 70
74 Shields, Jacob 9 Mount Pleasa 18:30.97 71
75 Hutchinson, Jake 11 Butler 18:31.68 72
76 Morrison, Raymond 12 South Meckle 18:32.08 73
77 Rodriguez, Karol 12 Forestview 18:32.68 74
78 Inman, Andrew 10 Forestview 18:33.18 75
79 Bloemke, John 10 St. Thomas M 18:33.21 76
80 Sisson, Blake 11 Pine Lake Pr 18:36.01 77
81 Barnette, Michael 12 North Davids 18:37.10 78
82 Medina Artis, Marcus 12 Hunt High Sc 18:37.37 79
83 Smith, Kyle 9 Lake Norman 18:38.05 80
84 Reynoso, Pablo 10 South Meckle 18:38.88 81
85 Long, Regan 12 Franklin 18:39.70 82
86 Estrada, Matt 12 Topsail 18:41.19 83
87 Bosley, Jack 10 Lake Norman 18:43.16 84
88 Dunn, Alex 10 Mount Tabor 18:44.92 85
89 Jones, Grayson 10 Franklin 18:46.98 86
90 Thomas, Conner 11 Lake Norman 18:47.73 87
91 Crites Videman, Jackson 12 Carrboro 18:50.41 88
92 Harrison, Robert 10 Butler 18:50.44 89
93 McGuire, Tristan 12 Parkland 18:50.61 90
94 Kankula, Jeremy 10 Atkins 18:52.00 91
95 Loy, Jonathan 10 Unattached 18:52.11
96 Plumley, Aaron 12 North Davids 18:53.41 92
97 Allman, Adam 12 Mount Pleasa 18:54.97 93
98 Austin, Bryce 9 Epiphany Sch 18:55.16 94
99 Ensminger, Jackson 10 South Meckle 18:55.35 95
100 Russell, RJ 12 Richlands 18:55.44 96
101 Crites Videman, Zakari 12 Carrboro 18:56.06 97
102 Nichols, Thomas 12 Franklin 18:57.10 98
103 Thole, David 11 NC School of 18:57.43 99
104 Brown, Dillon 11 Mount Tabor 18:58.02 100
105 Marshall, Harrison 12 Carrboro 18:58.18 101
106 Campbell, Taylor 11 Butler 18:58.37 102
107 Godwin, Colby 12 Community Sc 18:58.83 103
108 Barefoot, Nick 11 Loonies 18:59.41 104
109 Dossell, Colin 12 Mount Tabor 19:02.72 105
110 Nelson, Jacob 12 Loonies 19:03.17 106
111 Starr, Chase 10 Lake Norman 19:04.08 107
112 Strandberg, Colton 11 Southeast Gu 19:04.95 108
113 Corder, Jac 10 North Davids 19:05.02 109
114 Christensen, James 11 Voyager Acad 19:05.38 110
115 Reed, Hayden 9 Loonies 19:07.64 111
116 Herndon, Jack 9 Bishop McGui 19:08.04 112
117 Whitehead, Jason 10 Richlands 19:08.07 113
118 Gingrich, Brady 11 Epiphany Sch 19:09.81 114
119 Fowler, Isiah 9 Southeast Ra 19:10.97 115
120 DeMarco, Nick 12 St. Thomas M 19:12.65 116
121 Ellington, Brandon 9 Community Sc 19:13.46 117
122 Jackson, Mark Wesley 11 Butler 19:13.62 118
123 Garberina, Matt 12 Pine Lake Pr 19:14.28 119
124 Larios, Noah 9 Southeast Ra 19:14.82 120
125 Stepnowski, John Paul 12 Bishop McGui 19:15.07 121
126 Wolford, Eddie 10 Topsail 19:15.35 122
127 Arellano, Emmanuel 10 Butler 19:16.36 123
128 Barnhill, Cole 12 Riverside (4 19:17.30 124
129 Dundorf, Matthew 11 Butler 19:17.89 125
130 Cosby, Michael 12 Community Sc 19:18.27 126
131 Ellzey, Alfredo 12 Voyager Acad 19:19.41 127
132 Debrecht, Scott 12 Bishop McGui 19:19.50 128
133 Reed, Andrew 11 West Stanly 19:20.86 129
134 Evora, Daniel 11 Lake Norman 19:21.11 130
135 Kirse, Jacob 11 Mount Tabor 19:23.29 131
136 Barefoot, Sam 9 Westchester 19:23.68 132
137 Greenblatt, Ryan 10 Riverside (4 19:26.22 133
138 Stevens, Andrew 11 Hunt High Sc 19:27.87 134
139 Ohmann, Zachary 10 Loonies 19:28.68 135
140 Miller, Keith 12 Richlands 19:29.64 136
141 Hinshaw, Luke 10 Southeast Gu 19:29.76 137
142 Young, Eric 12 Research Tri 19:30.61 138
143 House, Evan 10 Wakefield 19:30.75 139
144 Staley, Dakota 11 Southeast Gu 19:31.46 140
145 Robinson, Drew 11 Forestview 19:32.08 141
146 Grion, Nick 9 Wakefield 19:32.79 142
147 Klappenbach, Andy 12 Research Tri 19:32.97 143
148 Klinck, Parker 11 Riverside (4 19:34.12 144
149 Stoltzfus, Dylan 11 Atkins 19:35.34 145
150 Dannenberg, Isaac 11 Owen, Charle 19:35.99 146
151 Hicks, Mikey 10 Pine Forest 19:38.12 147
152 Pitman, Adam 10 Bishop McGui 19:38.79 148
153 Burrell, Shelden 10 Forestview 19:39.33 149
154 Cox, Gio 9 South Meckle 19:39.74 150
155 Blackwell, Chase 12 Pine Forest 19:40.42 151
156 Reed, Davis 9 Lincoln Char 19:41.71 152
157 Muller, Sean 9 Bishop McGui 19:41.86 153
158 Boris, Nathan 9 Loonies 19:42.65 154
159 Elvington, Matthew 10 South Meckle 19:45.10 155
160 Councill, Jack 8 Westchester 19:45.21 156
161 Conrad, Quinn 9 Loonies 19:45.90 157
162 Quick, Christian 11 Voyager Acad 19:46.79 158
163 Baucom, Maverick 10 West Stanly 19:48.43 159
164 McCranie, Coll 11 Lincoln Char 19:48.70 160
165 Oquendo, Jorge 12 Forestview 19:50.12 161
166 Dodge, Luke 12 Lincoln Char 19:50.66 162
167 Trusty, Darius 11 Richlands 19:51.22 163
168 Burke, MacKay 9 Mount Pleasa 19:52.20 164
169 Tolbert, Conrad 12 Forestview 19:52.51 165
170 Grant, Logan 12 South Centra 19:53.28 166
171 Plumley, Josh 11 North Davids 19:53.92 167
172 Newman, Justin 10 Pine Lake Pr 19:55.71 168
173 Herndon, Matt 11 Bishop McGui 19:57.10 169
174 Powell, Jacob 11 South Centra 20:00.13 170
175 MacDonald, Zac 11 Franklin 20:00.43 171
176 Ceballos-Pelaez, Brayam 12 Parkland 20:00.47 172
177 Gibson, Jake 11 Wakefield 20:02.25 173
178 Bryce, Hunter 10 Central Acad 20:04.16 174
179 Wunder, Evan 10 Central Acad 20:04.66 175
180 Keriher, Michael 9 Voyager Acad 20:08.90 176
181 Polo, Nate 12 Epiphany Sch 20:10.11 177
182 Mburu, Eliud 11 Parkland 20:10.34 178
183 Barksdale, Jordan 12 Hopewell 20:11.08 179
184 Via, Caleb 10 Southeast Ra 20:11.25 180
185 Bartlett, Brian 11 Owen, Charle 20:11.85 181
186 Herms, Curtis 9 Lincoln Char 20:12.36 182
187 Lisy, Connor 12 Lincoln Char 20:12.86 183
188 Lafevers, Ben 11 Northwest Ca 20:13.75 184
189 Huguley, Alex 10 Pine Forest 20:15.02 185
190 Huntley, James 12 Atkins 20:16.27 186
191 Gaydish, Caleb 12 Owen, Charle 20:17.59 187
192 Allen, Matthew 9 Owen, Charle 20:18.29 188
193 Wade, Austen 12 South Centra 20:19.35 189
194 Honeycutt, Noah 12 Unattached 20:21.03
195 Queen, Max 10 Forestview 20:21.13 190
196 Schneider, Joey 10 Central Acad 20:26.12 191
197 Sigmon, David 11 Davie County 20:26.46 192
198 Taylor, Jimmy 11 St. Thomas M 20:26.98 193
199 Leonard, Hayden 9 Mount Pleasa 20:27.11 194
200 Ross, Thomas 9 Atkins 20:30.56 195
201 Jimenez-Leyva, Ruben 9 Southeast Ra 20:31.44 196
202 Hudson, Lavonee 11 Pine Forest 20:32.39 197
203 Almond, Noah 10 West Stanly 20:33.98 198
204 Mckettrick, Will 12 Pine Lake Pr 20:35.50 199
205 Mathes, Nicholas 11 Davie County 20:36.61 200
206 Burgher, David 10 Crc 20:38.99
207 Johnson, Jay 12 Hunt High Sc 20:40.94 201
208 Skillings, Zach 12 Parkland 20:43.63 202
209 Langham, Dylan 11 Atkins 20:45.40 203
210 Edmundson, Steven 12 South Centra 20:47.35 204
211 Nofziger, Josh 12 Atkins 20:51.57 205
212 Bynum, Josh 12 Research Tri 20:54.61 206
213 Shives, Harrison 10 Davie County 21:01.61 207
214 McCurry, Nathan 10 Pine Lake Pr 21:03.51 208
215 Gallimore, Adam 11 Davie County 21:05.23 209
216 Coon, Ryan 12 Hopewell 21:05.37 210
217 Clayton, Chase 10 West Stanly 21:10.99 211
218 Pinder, Alex 11 Bishop McGui 21:11.43 212
219 Grubb, Jacob 9 North Davids 21:13.40 213
220 David, Ryan 10 Central Acad 21:16.96 214
221 Robinson, Diwani 11 Research Tri 21:20.24 215
222 Blackerby, Brittain 9 Epiphany Sch 21:24.89 216
223 Grubb, Josh 11 North Davids 21:25.03 217
224 Bandy, Landon 10 Davie County 21:26.40 218
225 Weems, Dominic 12 Mount Pleasa 21:28.43 219
226 Vaughn, Max 10 West Stanly 21:30.37 220
227 Stuart, Joshua 10 Owen, Charle 21:33.10 221
228 Marchman, Sam 9 Research Tri 21:33.46 222
229 Sherill, Spencer 9 Westchester 21:37.83 223
230 Rouse, Tyler 11 South Centra 21:39.73 224
231 Simpson, Chance 11 Owen, Charle 21:41.15 225
232 Gawarecki, Sam 11 St. Thomas M 21:43.01 226
233 Duke, Thomas 12 Southeast Gu 21:47.21 227
234 Newell, Logan 12 Southeast Gu 21:52.11 228
235 Davis, Tony 12 Atkins 21:54.48 229
236 Nunn Jr, Michael 12 Southeast Gu 21:55.89 230
237 Wheeler, Perry 12 Hunt High Sc 21:56.00 231
238 Chodri, Kamran 9 Westchester 22:06.28 232
239 Snider, Matthew 11 North Davids 22:06.96 233
240 Funderud, Ty 9 Hopewell 22:09.73 234
241 Gregory, Jordan 10 Northwest Ca 22:10.71 235
242 Loy, Elijah 9 Walkertown 22:14.63 236
243 Mcknight, Matt 10 Davie County 22:20.04 237
244 Robinson, Jack 12 Davie County 22:21.33 238
245 Le Clair, Brandon 12 Hopewell 22:43.25 239
246 Baugher, Zach 10 Walkertown 22:43.41 240
247 Lambert, Jesse 11 Mount Pleasa 22:45.64 241
248 James, Connor 10 Hopewell 22:49.55 242
249 Grant, Wesley 11 West Stanly 22:53.35 243
250 Sweat, Brandon 11 South Centra 23:06.55 244
251 Yim, Poncie 12 Hunt High Sc 23:34.34 245
252 Householder, Shayne 11 Hopewell 23:54.92 246
Girls 5k Run CC Championship
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Mareno, Nevada 11 Leesville Ro 17:40.28 1
2 Henes, Elly 12 Green Hope 18:30.47 2
3 Stanley, Brittany SR Mount Pleasa 18:34.17
4 Jantomaso, Sophia 10 Patriot Pace 18:37.25 3
5 Sullivan, Bridgette 12 Panther Cree 18:43.31 4
6 Ramsey, Blair 12 Grimsley 18:46.64 5
7 Strickler, Claire 12 Providence 18:52.99 6
8 King, Alexa 11 Marvin Ridge 18:55.65 7
9 Bishop, Marissa 10 Cardinal Gib 18:56.55 8
10 Adams, Morgan 12 Green Hope 19:01.36 9
11 Dokholyan, Katherine 10 Chapel Hill 19:03.09 10
12 McNamara, Clare 11 Chapel Hill 19:17.45 11
13 Rosen, Allison 12 Apex 19:18.45 12
14 Pettis, Emily 12 Leesville Ro 19:21.05 13
15 Price, Lilly 12 East Chapel 19:22.85 14
16 Crook, Marija 12 Chapel Hill 19:23.66 15
17 Parlier, Calli 10 Apex 19:24.70 16
18 Pierce, Annie 11 Cardinal Gib 19:25.76 17
19 Fisher, Emme 11 West Cartere 19:26.92 18
20 Regan, Tasha 12 Hopewell 19:28.09 19
21 Delaney, Taylor 12 South View 19:28.20 20
22 Hasan, Noor 11 Leesville Ro 19:28.45 21
23 Taylor, Sarah 11 Green Hope 19:36.48 22
24 Winchel, Sydney 12 Leesville Ro 19:37.30 23
25 Rodriguez, Alessandra 9 Green Hope 19:38.78 24
26 Doyle, Abby 12 Cardinal Gib 19:39.89 25
27 Tyner, Natalie 9 Laney 19:40.25 26
28 Stephenson, Jennifer 12 Unattached 19:40.61
29 Rinn, Danielle 10 Weddington H 19:40.83 27
30 McKinney, Paige 12 Hough, Willi 19:41.62 28
31 Schaeffer, Haley 11 Unattached 19:41.69
32 Pedrick, Fiona 12 Eastern Wayn 19:42.49
33 Damron, Ashley 12 South View 19:45.22 29
34 Kelly, Shannon 12 Green Hope 19:45.66 30
35 Cox, Chloe 12 South Centra 19:46.16 31
36 Smith, Ashley 12 West Forsyth 19:46.50 32
37 Marvin, Madi 10 Chapel Hill 19:50.06 33
38 Bene, Olivia 10 Northern Gui 19:52.29 34
39 Zimmermann, Isabel 11 Reagan, Rona 19:52.50 35
40 Kolor, Samantha 11 Green Hope 19:52.91 36
41 Hemming, Audrey 10 Leesville Ro 19:53.00 37
42 Jacob, Jennae 11 Marvin Ridge 19:53.44 38
43 Hajnos, Sarah 11 Apex 19:53.76 39
44 Hennessey, Kylie 12 Marvin Ridge 20:00.79 40
45 Gale, Amber 11 Northern Gui 20:03.32 41
46 Chapman, Margaret 12 Broughton 20:03.89 42
47 Gualtieri-Reed, Maeve 11 Chapel Hill 20:07.85 43
48 Gaudioso, Cara 12 Apex 20:09.07 44
49 Wall, Alex 9 Weddington H 20:09.20 45
50 Smith, Malea 11 Hough, Willi 20:10.62 46
51 Spencer, Ellen 12 West Forsyth 20:11.02 47
52 Zarzar, Elizabeth 11 Cedar Ridge 20:12.63 48
53 Kilby, Anna-Kathryn 10 Forbush 20:15.69
54 Moore, Blakely 12 Highlands 20:16.01
55 Renwick, Nicole 12 Marvin Ridge 20:20.17 49
56 Pellizzari, Sara 11 Hoggard 20:21.03 50
57 Hyde, Kianna 9 Patriot Pace 20:23.88 51
58 Burke, Sydney 9 Weddington H 20:27.94 52
59 Priu, Katharine 9 Cardinal Gib 20:28.46 53
60 Hussey, Melanie 12 Marvin Ridge 20:29.96 54
61 Mccaslin, Chandler 10 North Lincol 20:30.95 55
62 Glova, Kayla 12 Providence 20:31.51 56
63 Phelix, Jaeden 10 Piedmont 20:31.71 57
64 Vaughn, Kylee 12 Broughton 20:32.98 58
65 Passannante, Anna 12 Chapel Hill 20:33.83 59
66 Tomasi, Katie 12 Green Hope 20:35.59 60
67 Smithwick, Cameron 11 Laney 20:36.72 61
68 Idol, Bella 11 New Hanover 20:37.31 62
69 Trowell, Emmy 10 Broughton 20:40.30 63
70 Anderson, Kathryn 10 West Forsyth 20:42.43 64
71 Hofmeister, Kylie 11 Apex 20:42.63 65
72 Lennard, Amelia 12 Providence 20:43.77 66
73 Rutherford, Cameron 12 Unattached 20:45.58
74 Smith, Ashtyn 10 Hough, Willi 20:47.37 67
75 Devenouges, Cassidy 12 Apex 20:50.87 68
76 Callahan, Hayden 10 Cardinal Gib 20:51.53 69
77 Hatfield, Hope 11 Broughton 20:53.05 70
78 Messenkopf, Leah 10 Mount Tabor 20:54.00
79 Wills, Caroline 9 Hough, Willi 20:55.64 71
80 Smith, Emma 9 Hopewell 20:56.00 72
81 Orgnon, Allie 11 Reagan, Rona 20:56.47 73
82 Willard, Hannah 10 Leesville Ro 20:57.03 74
83 Vidales, Alyssa 9 West Cartere 20:57.26 75
84 Connell, Jordyn 12 North Lincol 20:58.64 76
85 Stevens, Jenna 10 Apex 21:00.38 77
86 Smith, Karenna 12 Northern Gui 21:00.51 78
87 Bechtel, Sarah 9 Weddington H 21:02.55 79
88 Cox, Claudia 12 South Centra 21:03.49 80
89 Neijna, Ava 9 Broughton 21:03.97 81
90 Zimmerman, Bella 9 Hough, Willi 21:04.33 82
91 McKenzie, Sophia 11 Weddington H 21:05.87 83
92 Wilson, Avery 12 Grimsley 21:06.82 84
93 Lynch, Madison 12 North Lincol 21:06.99 85
94 Hill, Rachel 11 Panther Cree 21:07.39 86
95 Maness, Samantha 12 Broughton 21:07.98 87
96 Smithwick, Haley 11 Laney 21:08.26 88
97 Kenney, Brenna 10 Mount Tabor 21:10.28
98 Brodauf, Lauren 11 Hough, Willi 21:10.59 89
99 Juel, Emily 11 East Chapel 21:10.78 90
100 Pahel-Short, Corey 12 East Chapel 21:11.22 91
101 Shires, Morgan 11 Providence 21:12.14 92
102 Kilby, Morgan 11 Reagan, Rona 21:13.24 93
103 Bakker, Breanna 11 Laney 21:13.66 94
104 Rinehardt, Caroline 11 Hopewell 21:14.82 95
105 Martin, Camille 12 Independence 21:15.12 96
106 Pupillo, Frankie 9 Northern Gui 21:15.97 97
107 Morris, Gabbie 12 Mallard Cree 21:17.85 98
108 Cook, Sallie 11 Reagan, Rona 21:19.18 99
109 Verrill, Katie 9 Piedmont 21:20.73 100
110 Holmes, Kiley 10 West Forsyth 21:23.42 101
111 Axe, Riley 11 Hopewell 21:27.67 102
112 Beach, Emma 9 Watauga 21:29.53 103
113 Goins, Allison 10 North Lincol 21:29.54 104
114 Faucher, Patricia 11 Providence 21:30.87 105
115 Keck, Addy 12 Robinson, Ja 21:31.82 106
116 Hervey, Joia 11 South View 21:32.47 107
117 Wood, Stacy 10 Patriot Pace 21:35.30 108
118 Giordano, Ashley 11 West Forsyth 21:37.03 109
119 Hulbert, Madeline 12 Hoggard 21:37.07 110
120 Eckert, Annsley 11 Patriot Pace 21:38.74 111
121 Jones, Charlotte 11 New Hanover 21:39.55 112
122 Selong, Anna 10 Watauga 21:39.87 113
123 Averette, Julie 11 Cedar Ridge 21:40.33 114
124 Anderson, Blake 12 North Lincol 21:42.15 115
125 Euler, Hailey 11 South View 21:42.34 116
126 Delahunt, Reagan 11 Patriot Pace 21:42.70 117
127 Thelen, Catherine 11 Cardinal Gib 21:47.24 118
128 Tripp, Madeline 12 Unattached 21:48.80
129 Burke, Skylar 9 Hoggard 21:49.33 119
130 Haglund, Katherine Ellie 12 South Centra 21:50.37 120
131 Farquhar, Elizabeth 11 Weddington H 21:50.97 121
132 Strauss, Jade 9 East Chapel 21:53.10 122
132 Decker, Samantha 10 West Cartere 21:53.10 123
134 Whittington, Sydney 11 Trinity High 21:53.61
135 Christian, Grace 11 New Hanover 21:53.63 124
136 Collins, Finley 11 Watauga 21:54.77 125
137 Coletti, Elizabeth 11 Sanderson 21:55.46
138 Teseniar, Lily 10 North Lincol 21:59.63 126
139 Oots, Madeline 11 New Hanover 22:00.98 127
140 Haglund, Sarah 11 South Centra 22:02.88 128
141 Comstock, Hannah 11 Mallard Cree 22:03.33 129
142 Zuco, Sienna 11 East Chapel 22:04.98 130
143 Woodward, Taylor 10 New Hanover 22:05.82 131
144 Verdi, Emma 12 Broughton 22:06.48 132
145 Krause, Clarece 12 Panther Cree 22:07.42 133
146 Bassett, Kayla 11 Cardinal Gib 22:07.89 134
147 Teague, Rachel 12 Providence 22:08.61 135
148 Lamb, Savannah 12 Independence 22:08.85 136
149 Treppel, Arianna 10 Hoggard 22:09.81 137
150 Perkins, Natalie 11 Laney 22:11.93 138
151 Maguire, Erin 11 Ardrey Kell 22:12.85 139
152 Melville, Charlotte 12 Northern Gui 22:14.64 140
153 Price, Caroline 12 Hoggard 22:14.86 141
154 Hiatt, Ashley 12 West Forsyth 22:16.08 142
155 Piehler, Hallie 9 West Cartere 22:19.89 143
156 Kern, Kaitlyn 11 Laney 22:20.52 144
157 McSoley, Elizabeth 12 Sanderson 22:20.92
158 Cannon, Ansley 12 West Forsyth 22:24.76 145
159 Barley, Helena 11 Providence 22:25.25 146
160 Lambert, Reilly 9 Independence 22:26.41 147
161 Kays, Lilly 11 Hoggard 22:27.42 148
162 Dennis, Regan 12 Independence 22:28.72 149
163 Rusher, Shelby 12 Reagan, Rona 22:29.15 151
163 Kent, Chloe 11 Panther Cree 22:29.15 150
165 Sides, Madeline 12 North Lincol 22:32.25 152
166 Behrends, Leah 11 Leesville Ro 22:35.31 153
167 Pierce, Micah 10 Southeast Gu 22:40.38
168 Thuman, Sydney 11 Hoggard 22:40.45 154
169 Whitaker, Mackenzie 11 West Cartere 22:43.05 155
170 Lenze, Marissa 10 Northern Gui 22:44.05 156
171 Coon, Erin 11 Laney 22:44.25 157
172 Vickers, Savannah 10 Piedmont 22:48.64 158
173 Long, Emily 11 Ardrey Kell 22:49.00 159
174 Elmore, Megan 12 Mount Tabor 22:49.43
175 Tzotschew, Emma 9 Watauga 22:50.80 160
176 Gwynn, Emma 11 Grimsley 22:51.37 161
177 Harris, Keala 11 Jack Britt 22:51.47 162
178 Mendoza, Connie 9 East Chapel 22:52.32 163
179 McNamara, Maggie 9 East Chapel 22:52.42 164
180 Dawson, Clara 12 Grimsley 22:52.82 165
181 Davis, Meredith 10 Weddington H 22:55.06 166
182 Hatley, Kayla 11 South View 22:57.61 167
183 Maas, Carly 12 Grimsley 23:01.90 168
184 Torrey, Cameron 11 South Centra 23:04.96 169
185 Licorish, Jymil 11 Jack Britt 23:08.32 170
186 Roth, Ellie 11 New Hanover 23:10.59 171
187 Blue, Ajalee 10 Southeast Gu 23:13.74
188 Plauche, Alaina 11 New Hanover 23:14.31 172
189 Kligerman, Alice 11 Cedar Ridge 23:14.40 173
190 Scott, Willow 10 Robinson, Ja 23:15.21 174
191 Rouse, Chandler 12 South Centra 23:17.50 175
192 Sosnoski, Jessica 11 Patriot Pace 23:18.69 176
193 Harbour, Kinsley 10 West Cartere 23:21.19 177
194 Graham, Frankie 11 Jack Britt 23:30.36 178
195 Fanatico, Nicole 11 Watauga 23:30.42 179
196 Bell, Caitlyn 10 Rolesville H 23:30.52 180
197 Redmon, Mallory 12 Northern Gui 23:31.52 181
198 Hogan, Olivia 12 West Henders 23:33.92 182
199 Sholter, Kayleigh 10 South View 23:34.17 183
200 Hill, Victoria 11 Southeast Gu 23:35.36
201 Fuller, Julia 12 Ardrey Kell 23:39.31 184
202 Dean, Kristina 11 Jack Britt 23:39.41 185
203 Churchill, Ally 11 Grimsley 23:42.14 186
204 Krause, Jacquelyn 10 Panther Cree 23:42.76 187
205 Rader, Aaliyah 10 Rolesville H 23:46.69 188
206 Khansheb, Anusha 11 Ardrey Kell 23:48.90 189
207 Seltzer, Kasha 10 West Cartere 23:53.30 190
208 Bunn, Skylar 10 Independence 23:53.86 191
209 Ocasio, Savanna 10 Independence 23:54.07 192
210 Homan, Rachel 11 Rolesville H 23:59.06 193
211 Bearman, Noa 10 Cedar Ridge 23:59.98 194
212 Romaine, Krista 10 Piedmont 24:03.14 195
213 Henderson, Brooke 12 Panther Cree 24:07.91 196
214 Nguyan, Molly SO Watauga 24:08.95 197
215 Medeiros, Gabby 12 Panther Cree 24:13.56 198
216 Gallagher, Riley 9 Hough, Willi 24:18.92 199
217 Smith, Ally 12 Robinson, Ja 24:21.11 200
218 Kremer, Alyssa 12 Jack Britt 24:32.79 201
219 Dorow, Emma 11 Mallard Cree 24:33.58 202
220 Pollock, Lauren 9 Piedmont 24:36.24 203
221 Moore, Mackenzi 12 Independence 24:37.35 204
222 Mouton, Megan 12 Cedar Ridge 24:39.33 205
223 Solano, Giselle 10 Robinson, Ja 24:40.11 206
224 Chappell, Katy 11 Mallard Cree 24:42.15 207
225 Graves, Delaney 12 Ardrey Kell 24:43.07 208
226 Black, Rachel 11 Rolesville H 24:43.63 209
227 Mccutchen, Kennedy 11 Mallard Cree 24:58.00 210
228 Lundquist, Taylor 11 Piedmont 24:59.26 211
229 Barton, Kaylee 9 Rolesville H 24:59.63 212
230 Ifkovits, Alexandra 11 Ardrey Kell 24:59.90 213
231 Mathis, Cecelia 10 Cedar Ridge 25:01.52 214
232 Averette, Brittany 12 Cedar Ridge 25:04.88 215
233 Guns, Mariel 12 Independence 25:17.59
234 Pereira, Sasha 11 Mallard Cree 25:29.63 216
235 Reesor, Becky 11 West Henders 25:34.11 217
236 Ramsdell, Angela 10 Watauga 25:36.88 218
237 McMorris, Becka 9 Rolesville H 25:38.09 219
238 Harris, Joy 9 Mallard Cree 25:43.34 220
239 Mann, Margaret 9 Patriot Pace 25:45.13 221
240 Mullins, Maddie 12 Grimsley 25:50.66 222
241 Taggett, Sarah 11 South Centra 25:52.04 223
242 Owen, Karly 9 Hopewell 25:53.93 224
243 Dean, Hannah 12 Robinson, Ja 25:58.47 225
244 Korol, Mikayla 10 Southeast Gu 26:04.06
245 Averette, Grayson 9 Rolesville H 26:05.95 226
246 Kennedy, Erin 11 West Henders 26:17.17 227
247 Smith, Skylar 11 West Henders 26:24.87 228
248 Morrison, Anna 11 West Henders 26:42.78 229
249 O'Donnell, Elizabeth 11 West Henders 27:00.21 230
250 Hawkins, Thyme 11 Ardrey Kell 28:00.54 231
Girls 5k Run CC Invitational
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Evely, Izzy 10 Lake Norman 18:52.72 1
2 Howlett, Mariah 10 Lake Norman 18:56.73 2
3 Hickey, Amanda 12 Carrboro 19:36.57 3
4 Mercer, Hannah 12 North Davids 19:38.72 4
5 Gannon, Ceara 10 Riverside (4 19:56.94
6 Massey, Frances 11 NC School of 19:59.08 5
7 Lackner, Olivia 10 St. Thomas M 20:12.63 6
8 Martin, Shawnda 12 Robbinsville 20:16.97 7
9 Raspanti, Sophia 9 Forestview 20:17.98 8
10 Mcmanus, Lefler 11 West Stanly 20:24.20 9
11 McNamara, Alexandria 11 Wakefield 20:29.21 10
12 Hastings, Isabella 10 South Meckle 20:39.79 11
13 Cashion, Hunter 11 Community Sc 20:40.46 12
14 Seldon, Raven 11 Lake Norman 20:46.58 13
15 Gammon, Michaela 9 Lincoln Char 20:46.75 14
16 Jones, Lauren 11 Lake Norman 20:50.82 15
17 Cooke, Cammie 9 Bishop McGui 20:53.86 16
18 Lackner, Isabella 12 St. Thomas M 20:55.02 17
19 Morgan*, Maggie 12 Lee-Davis 20:55.81 18
20 Ferrier, Rachel 9 Pine Lake Pr 20:57.80 19
21 Ketterer, Lucy 9 St. Thomas M 20:58.99 20
22 Pfeiffer, Jeanette 11 Bishop McGui 21:04.80 21
23 Hunt, Rebecca 10 Page 21:17.74 22
24 Agha, Noor 11 Butler 21:22.42 23
25 Burleson, Ashey 12 West Stanly 21:23.00 24
26 Dennehy, Victoria 9 Central Acad 21:27.66 25
27 Hays, Lane 12 South Meckle 21:32.14 26
28 Magnani, Alice 10 South Meckle 21:41.09 27
29 Cortese, Kaylee 12 Community Sc 21:41.80 28
30 Marcum, Lucy 12 Topsail 21:43.28 29
31 Waldroup, Ashlyn 11 Robbinsville 21:46.85 30
32 Khan, Abbi 11 Westchester 21:50.78
33 Feinsilber, Hannah 11 Owen, Charle 21:51.78 31
34 Evans, Alex 10 Westchester 21:54.63
35 Jackson, Kathryn 11 Butler 21:59.35 32
36 Cabrol, Jordan 9 South Meckle 22:08.13 33
37 Hemming, Abby 9 Loonies 22:08.22 34
38 Parrella, Kersten 10 Topsail 22:11.20 35
39 Tremblay, Taylor 10 Bishop McGui 22:16.18 36
40 Lawler, Shannon 10 Central Acad 22:16.39 37
41 Frost, Sydney 10 North Davids 22:18.08 38
42 Everhart, Kassidy 10 North Davids 22:19.28 39
43 Foglesong, Lani 11 Voyager Acad 22:20.43
44 McMurray, Shelby 11 Central Acad 22:22.46 40
45 Dudley, Christine 12 Bishop McGui 22:25.99 41
46 Zeman, Brooke 12 Carrboro 22:27.12 42
47 Jones, Jessica 11 Community Sc 22:29.54 43
48 Johnson, Sarah Grace 12 Bishop McGui 22:30.06 44
49 Pirozzi, Sarah 10 Central Acad 22:36.55 45
50 Ernest, Libby 12 Lake Norman 22:37.63 46
51 McDonough, Claire 11 Bishop McGui 22:38.40 47
52 Anderson, Whitney 10 Lee-Davis 22:39.91 48
53 Baxter, Kimberley 11 NC School of 22:40.87 49
54 Cook, Morgan 11 Walkertown 22:41.95
55 Sandell, Sarah 9 South Meckle 22:42.30 50
56 Newby, Shaniah 9 Richlands 22:45.47 51
57 Carringer, Kaitlyn 12 Robbinsville 22:46.74 52
58 Lehman, Lindsay 12 Loonies 22:49.15 53
59 Pajak, Maria 11 Richlands 22:51.19 54
60 Tumey, Lauryn 11 Southern Ala 22:51.38 55
61 Clevenger, Hailey 11 Lee-Davis 22:51.96 56
62 Packard, Abbey 11 Pine Lake Pr 22:52.42 57
63 Mcmanus, Pierson 9 West Stanly 22:54.03 58
64 Taylor, Carina 9 Carrboro 22:54.29 59
65 Everhart, Mckenzie 10 North Davids 22:54.61 60
66 Mahoney, Jordan 11 Butler 22:54.64 61
67 Van Raay, Haley 10 Carrboro 22:55.94 62
68 Drummond, Grace 12 Owen, Charle 22:55.97 63
69 Fontenot, Gabrielle 10 Loonies 22:57.90 64
70 Wang, JinJin 12 St. Thomas M 22:57.97 65
71 Wierse, Mckenzie 12 Topsail 22:59.12 66
72 Witner, Rachel 12 South Meckle 22:59.14 67
73 Purvis, Hannah 10 Lee-Davis 22:59.39 68
74 Heyn, Cecilia 9 Page 22:59.67 69
75 Hughes, Taylor 12 Lincoln Char 23:00.12 71
75 Medlin, Rachel 12 Topsail 23:00.12 70
77 Kraus, Kaylee 11 Pine Forest 23:01.60
78 Alillo, Danielle 9 Butler 23:06.08 72
79 Forish, Olivia 11 Bishop McGui 23:06.78 73
80 Avila, Anissa 11 Owen, Charle 23:08.28 74
81 Deshusses, Elise 9 Carrboro 23:09.44 75
82 Bethea, Ashlyne 9 Atkins 23:10.20
83 Lundsten, Vanessa 12 Community Sc 23:10.63 76
84 Lockhart, Triniti 9 Pine Lake Pr 23:12.57 77
85 Reilly, Aggie 11 Topsail 23:13.13 78
86 Young*, Brittany 12 Lee-Davis 23:14.18 79
87 Smith, Ashlee 10 Page 23:17.20 80
88 Koger, Jackie 12 West Johnsto 23:17.40
89 Kiser, Cameron 11 Page 23:20.27 81
90 Rowland, Serena 10 Southern Ala 23:25.86 82
91 Ickes, Maria 12 Topsail 23:26.31 83
92 Geoffrion, Rachel 12 Jordan 23:27.06 84
93 Bowman, Sarah 12 Southern Ala 23:28.78 85
94 Armacost, Elizabeth 11 Jordan 23:29.60 86
95 Phykitt, Hannah 12 Lake Norman 23:32.01 87
96 Banks, Lindsey 10 Owen, Charle 23:32.87 88
97 Beddard, Katherine 9 Butler 23:34.78 89
98 Coleman, Lauren 11 Butler 23:35.11 90
99 McSwain, Kayla 10 Southern Ala 23:37.19 91
100 Buck, Sydney 9 Carrboro 23:37.39 92
101 Ashton, Emily 12 Jordan 23:38.64 93
102 Clawson, Phoebe 12 Loonies 23:40.92 94
103 Saunders, Katelyn 9 Jordan 23:41.70 95
104 Branan, Carrie 10 West Stanly 23:44.79 96
105 Ebert, Zella 11 Davie County 23:46.51 97
106 Sullivan, Abigail 10 Forestview 23:48.54 98
107 Nakayama, Maiya 12 Page 23:51.53 99
108 Bowers, Natalie 10 Research Tri 23:52.57 100
109 Alexander, Ruth 12 NC School of 23:53.58 101
110 Kroemer, Kimi 11 Community Sc 23:54.55 102
111 Ruberia, Julia 8 Epiphany Sch 23:55.25
112 Gaither, Linzey 10 Walkertown 23:59.11
113 Evans, Gretchen 9 Pine Forest 23:59.58
114 Rattenbury, Ashley 9 Pine Lake Pr 23:59.63 103
115 Tucker, Morgan 12 West Stanly 24:01.79 104
116 Haugen, Sigrid 11 Wakefield 24:02.98 105
117 Loafman, Sarah 11 Robbinsville 24:03.48 106
118 Marino, Christina Loonies 24:06.47 107
119 Simpson, Brooklyn 10 West Stanly 24:07.55 108
120 Fea, Lauran 11 Lincoln Char 24:10.83 109
121 Ferner, Caroline 11 Page 24:12.87 110
122 Slone, Lindsey 11 Owen, Charle 24:14.81 111
123 Sisson, Elizabeth 9 Pine Lake Pr 24:19.24 112
124 Brinson, Emily 10 Richlands 24:20.38 113
125 Lay, Ainsley 9 Lake Norman 24:23.01 114
126 Kennedy, Haley 12 Robbinsville 24:24.03 115
127 Elliot, Emily 10 Lincoln Char 24:25.30 116
128 Staton, Sarah 11 Hunt High Sc 24:25.48
129 Cardenas, Diana 9 Pine Forest 24:26.35
130 Kolesar, Gabby 10 Pine Lake Pr 24:29.23 117
131 Smith, Katie 11 Community Sc 24:39.03 118
132 Morris, Gabrielle 12 Wakefield 24:43.43 119
133 Tumey, Sydney 10 Southern Ala 24:48.47 120
134 Mercer, Mia 9 North Davids 24:48.68 121
135 Olivares, Daisy 12 Loonies 24:53.01 122
136 Bingham, Stephanie 12 Mount Pleasa 24:55.69 123
137 Hernandez, Katelyn 12 Davie County 24:56.01 124
138 Boynton, Natalie 11 Butler 24:56.64 125
139 Newkirk, Eliana 10 Northwest Ca 25:00.91
140 Fincher, Jordan 12 Davie County 25:15.35 126
141 Bednar, Jeanette 12 Page 25:20.49 127
142 Zhang, Irene 11 Jordan 25:25.00 128
143 Donaldson, Alyssa 10 Research Tri 25:25.58 129
144 Bigelow, Hannah 12 Southern Ala 25:27.44 130
145 Hurst, Taylor 11 Davie County 25:28.08 131
146 Anderson, Melani 12 Davie County 25:28.73 132
147 Minaudo, Megan 9 Lincoln Char 25:35.75 133
148 Schriner, Amelia 10 North Davids 25:40.90 134
149 Dockery, Maddie 12 Robbinsville 25:42.10 135
150 Christ, Kelly 11 West Johnsto 25:42.72
151 Olson, Angelina 12 Carrboro 25:44.88 136
152 Jasinski, Carly 12 Lincoln Char 25:45.63 137
153 Patwardhan, Tejal 12 NC School of 25:46.25 138
154 Lundsten, Marissa 12 Community Sc 25:47.49 139
155 Kendrick, Katlin 11 Forestview 25:50.99 140
156 Tucker, Maegan 12 West Stanly 25:52.51 141
157 Garza, Alyssa 12 Richlands 25:54.95 142
158 Holland, Megan 11 Forestview 25:57.19 143
159 Busam, Jesse 11 St. Thomas M 25:58.10 144
160 Chiu, Allyson 10 Westchester 26:02.36
161 Alba, Rebeca 12 Jordan 26:03.58 145
162 Halvorsen, Kelsey 11 NC School of 26:04.25 146
163 Gavel, Megan 11 Lincoln Char 26:11.95 147
164 Ash-Jones, Zoe 10 Riverside (4 26:13.08
165 Robinson, Kiana 10 Northwest Ca 26:17.73
166 Shields, Erin 12 Forestview 26:22.80 148
167 Mutch, Rachel 9 Pine Lake Pr 26:36.97 149
168 Davidson, Amelia 12 Wakefield 26:43.66 150
169 Smith, Emily 11 Southeast Gu 26:44.41
170 Powell, Alyssa 10 Richlands 26:45.96 151
171 Price, Madison 10 Central Acad 26:52.43 152
172 Hester, Mckenzie 10 Walkertown 26:54.90
173 Mallochowski, Taylor 11 Mount Pleasa 26:57.82 153
174 Daniel, Maya 10 Jordan 27:01.86 154
175 Whitfield, Madison 11 Hunt High Sc 27:08.41
176 Pate, Cheyenne 12 Pine Forest 27:13.58
177 Benjamin, Hannah 9 Research Tri 27:14.59 155
178 Hagerup, Frida 11 Wakefield 27:23.59 156
179 Huesa, Julia 12 NC School of 27:23.91 157
180 Lopez, Amanda 9 Riverside (4 27:43.34
181 Still, Katelyn 10 Walkertown 27:44.16
182 Merritt, Bryn 11 Voyager Acad 27:55.21
183 Martinez, Zoe 9 Richlands 27:58.32 158
184 Ali, Fiya 12 NC School of 27:58.81 159
185 Scarbrough, Willow 11 Owen, Charle 27:58.98 160
186 Schubert, Alexa 11 Southeast Gu 27:59.04
187 Drummond, Joy 12 Owen, Charle 28:06.17 161
188 Fried, Nicole 11 Research Tri 28:07.95 162
189 Black, Hannah 11 Forestview 28:12.91 163
190 Mauldin, Erin 12 Mount Pleasa 28:13.19 164
191 Chandler, Madeline 9 Richlands 28:14.41 165
192 Kelley, Kaela 11 Parkland 28:18.41
193 Lepak, Alexis 11 Mount Pleasa 28:49.39 166
194 Klemmer, Hannah 11 Research Tri 28:52.14 167
195 Muckenfuss, Anna 11 Voyager Acad 28:59.60
196 Greene, Joy 11 Atkins 29:14.70
197 Donaldson, Beth 10 Research Tri 29:22.70 168
198 Averill, Katey 9 Central Acad 29:26.62 169
199 Carron, Magdelene 10 Westchester 30:02.42
200 Reid, Danika 12 Forestview 30:24.86 170
201 Rush, Amy 9 Southern Ala 30:28.52 171
202 Shields, Jordan 11 Mount Pleasa 31:14.72 172
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·845816 views
|